Image of flowers in front of Brock Commons

Administrative Staff

Office of the President

Robert R. Lindgren, B.S.B.A., M.Phil., J.D.
President

Tim Bullis
Executive Assistant to the President

Emily P. Harrison
Assistant to the President and Assistant Secretary to the Board of Trustees

Sabrina E. Granderson
Administrative Services Coordinator

Carter L. Walton, B.S., M.S.
Special Assistant to the President for Diversity and Opportunity

Title IX Office

Laura R.I. Soulsby, Ph.D.
Deputy Title IX Coordinator

Sabrina E. Granderson
Administrative Services Coordinator

Office of Marketing and Communications

Beth Campbell
Associate Vice President, Marketing and Communications

Stephanie Wolf
Creative Director

Leslie G. Bax
Graphic Designer

Brent Hoard, Ph.D.
Senior Director of Digital Strategy

Dylan Hollinden
Senior Web Developer

Nicholas Ruxton
Video and Interactive Media Specialist

Andy Lohman
Writer and Content Marketing Specialist

Leah Wiseman
Social Media and Web Content Specialist

Office of the Provost

Alisa J. Rosenthal, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

Susan W. Parker, B.A., Ph.D.
Associate Provost and Dean of Academic Affairs

Lauren Cohen Bell, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.
Special Assistant to the Provost

Sandi Robison, A.A.
Assistant to the Provost

Denise Thompson, B.S.
Administrative Assistant

Alicia Wilson, B.A., M.S.
Administrative Assistant

Academic Administrative Assistants

Mimi Carter, A.A.
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Sabrina Granderson
Administrative Services Coordinator

Barbara Wirth
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Athletics

Teresita Ambrogi-Torres, B.S.
Assistant Field Hockey Coach

Keagan Angevin, B.S., M.Ed.
Assistant Men’s Soccer Coach

Jeff Burns, B.A., M.S.
Director of Athletics

Jay Albaugh
Head Men’s Golf Coach

Pedro Arruza, B.A., M.A.
Head Football Coach

Chip Bailey, B.S.
Assistant Softball Coach

Brett Barron, B.S., M.H.S.
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Kayla Blake, B.S.
Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach

Shawn Boggs
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Lindsey Burke, B.A., M.B.A.
Head Women’s Basketball Coach

Taylor Chitwood, B.S.
Director of Athletic Communications

Chris Corbett, B.S., M.B.A.
Assistant Baseball Coach

Bryan Diehr, B.A.
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

Walt Elmore
Assistant Football Coach

MK Geratowski, B.S., M.Ed.
Head Women’s Lacrosse Coach, Assistant Athletic Director, Senior Women’s Administrator

Joe Glass, B.A.
Assistant Football Coach

Charles Gray
Head Men’s Tennis Coach

Bryan Hearn, B.A.
Head Women's Golf Coach

Ray Hedrick, B.A.
Head Baseball Coach

Kelley Hilliker, B.S., M.A.
Assistant Swimming Coach

Ashley Hillyard
Assistant Women’s Volleyball Coach

Jay Howell, B.A.
Head Women’s Soccer Coach

Noah Jackson, B.A.
Assistant Football Coach

Brent Kintzer, B.A., M.Ed.
Head Swim Coach

Shane Koppens, B.A.
Assistant Men’s Lacrosse Coach

Michael Kornegay, B.A.
Assistant Football Coach

Caitlin Kriesel-Bigler, B.S., M.S.
Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach

Josh Laux, B.A., M.S.
Head Men’s Soccer Coach

Ashley Lizzi, B.S.
Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach

Kevin Mahon
Assistant Men’s Lacrosse Coach

Brett Mays, B.A.
Assistant Baseball Coach

Nick McGee, B.S., M.B.A.
Assistant Football Coach

Josh Merkel, B.A., M.A.
Head Men’s Basketball Coach

Celia Mosier, B.S., M.S.
Goalkeeper Coach Men’s and Women’s Soccer

Chase Phillips, B.A.
Assistant Football Coach

Kevin Proffitt, B.A.
Head Softball Coach

JP Redmond
Assistant Football Coach

Bill Rogers, B.A.
Director of Volleyball Programs and Head Women’s Volleyball Coach

Erin Sheridan, B.A., M.Ed., M.B.A.
Associate Athletic Director

J.B. Sheridan, B.A., M.Ed.
Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach

Amanda Sopko, B.A.
Assistant Softball Coach

Phil Stanton, B.S., M.S.
Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

Matt Szymanski, B.S.
Assistant Football Coach

Christian Taylor
Head Men's Volleyball Coach

Sam Varner, B.A.
Head Women’s Tennis Coach

Doug Webb
Senior Director of Development for Athletics

Jessica Weiss, B.S., M.Ed.
Head Field Hockey Coach

Travis Williams
Assistant Men’s Volleyball Coach

Jack Wilson
Assistant Men’s Volleyball Coach

Dana Wood, B.A.
Assistant Softball Coach

Department of Biology Laboratory Support

Angel Thomas, B.S., M.S.
Lab Support Coordinator

Department of Chemistry Laboratory Support

Su-Chen Lo, B.S., M.S.
Manager

Department of Education Director of Accreditation, Assessment and Accountability

Savannah Love, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Department of Nursing

Sonali Loboda, B.A., M.S.
Program Administrative Coordinator

Ira Rubenstein, B.A., CHSE, CHSOS
Simulation & Skills Lab Coordinator

Department of Physician Assistant Studies

Olivia Patterson, B.A., M.A.
PA Program Administrative Coordinator

Christi Hughes, B.S.
PA Program Administrative Coordinator

Flippo Gallery

Kathryn Henry-Choisser, B.A., M.F.A
Flippo Gallery Co-Director and Curator

Kristen Peyton, B.A., M.F.A
Flippo Gallery Co-Director and Curator

Higgins Academic Center

Jill Grant, PA-C, M.M.S., M.S.
Associate Dean for Student Support

Seth Clabough, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.
Director, Academic Writing and Speaking

Alison P. Crehore, B.S.
Administrative Assistant

Annie Keith, B.A., M.Ed.
Director of New Student Orientation and Transitions Programs

Katherine MacDonald, B.A., M.S., Ed.D.
Director of Disability Services

Morgan Merkel, B.A., M.Ed.
Associate Director of the HAC and Director of Subject Tutoring and Learning Support

Mariah Payne, B.S., M.O.T.
Assistant Director of Disability Services

Joshua Sipe, B.A., M.A.
Associate Director of New Student Transitions

LaNea J. Winston, B.S., M.S.
Director of Advising Resources

McGraw-Page Library

Nancy Falciani-White, B.A., M.S.L.I.S., Ed.D.
Director

Brian Faggin Batista, B.S., M.A.
Academic Technology Specialist

Timothy Berge, B.A., M.L.S., M.A.
Visiting Student Success Librarian

Lucy-Katherine Corker, B.A., M.Ed.
Cataloger

Lisa Gaza, B.A., M.L.S.
Metadata Assistant

Katie Hall, B.A., M.S.
Special Collections & Archives Associate

Matt Nowlin, B.A.
Acquisitions & Electronic Resources Associate

Laurie A. Preston, B.A., M.S.L.S.
Head of Digital Resources & Scholarship

Judee Showalter, B.A., M.A.
Circulation & Resource Sharing Manager

Lynda W. Wright, B.A., M.A., M.S.
Head of Collection Services

Lily Zhang, B.A., M.A., M.A.
Head of Instructional Design & Technology

Pathways to Science

Molly Smith, B.A.
Pathways to Science Coordinator

Office of International Education

Mayumi Nakamura, B.A., M.A.
Director

Lauren Devan, B.A., M.A.
Study Abroad Program Coordinator

Jane Nucup, B.A., M.A.
International Student Services Coordinator

Office of Institutional Research

Katherine D. Walker, B.A., M.S., Ph.D.
Director

Office of the Registrar

Alana R. Davis, B.S., M.A.
Associate Dean of Academic Operations and Registrar

Matthew S. Anderson, B.A.
Associate Registrar for Academic Services

Janice L. Cooper
Associate Registrar for Information Services

Laura Storey, B.B.A.
Administrative Assistant

Pathways to Science

Molly Smith, B.A.
Pathways to Science Coordinator

Sports Medicine

Heather Bauby, B.S., M.Ed., ATC, CSCS
Director of Sports Medicine

Jason Engle, B.S., M.S.
Athletic Trainer

David Hicks, B.S., M.S.
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Chris Ritenour, B.S., ATC
Assistant Director of Sports Medicine 

Student Affairs

Dean of Students Office

Grant L. Azdell, B.A., M.Div., Ph.D.
Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students

James D. McGhee, Jr., B.A, M.P.A., Ed.D.
Associate Vice President for Student Affairs and Associate Dean of Students

Carrie Noonan, B.A., M.A.
Assistant to the Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students

Brock Sports and Recreation Center

Bill Blackmore, B.S., M.S.
Director of Physical Education, Recreation and Wellness

Clay Bowles
Part-time Manager

Susan Cassidy, B.A.S.
Head Cheer and Dance Teams Coach

Dave Marcussen
Part-time Manager

Chris Moseley, B.A., M.M., Ed.S.
Pep Band Director

Debra Smith
Part-time Manager

Tammy Roe, ACE C.P.T.
Wellness Coordinator

Campus Safety

Chaka Ball 
Patrol Officer 

JoAnn Carlino 
Patrol Sergeant 

John Carter 
Patrol Officer

Shantelle DiMeo 
Patrol Sergeant 

Lt. Jennifer Duffey 
Operations Support Officer 

Dennis Hawk 
Part-time Parking Officer 

Major Maurice Kiely  

Director of Campus Safety 

Capt. Michael Koslosky, B.S. 
Assistant Director of Campus Safety 

David Martin, B.S. 
Patrol Sergeant 

John Niezgocki 
Patrol Officer 

Paulette Parrish 
Patrol Officer 

Travis Quarles 
Patrol Officer 

Bassem Salam 
Patrol Officer 

Dave Staat 
Patrol Officer 

Jordyn Stanley 
Patrol Sergeant 

Will Seay 
Patrol Officer 

Chaplain’s Office

Rev. Kendra Grimes, B.A., M.Div.
Chaplain and Director of Church Relations

Counseling Services

Chantelle Bernard, B.A., M.A., Ed.S., Ed.D., LPC
Assistant Director of Counseling Services

Keith Cartwright, B.A.
Coordinator of Alcohol and Other Drug Prevention

Shilpa Jaggi, B.A., M.S.W., LCSW
Counselor

Beth Schubert, B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D., LPC
Director of Counseling Services

Wendy Simpson
Coordinator of Counseling Services Operations

The Edge Career Center

J. Dontrese Brown, B.F.A., M.A.
Executive Director of The Edge Program

Kerri Collins Watson
Student Employment Coordinator

Joshua Quinn, B.A., M.A.
Director of Health Careers & Professional Development

Catherine Rollman, B.A., M.S.
Director of Professional Development

Equestrian

Craig Barr
Head Eventing Instructor

Kalum Griffin
Farm/Stable Worker

Abi Hylton
Farm/Stable Worker

Dana Lesesne, B.A.
Director of Equestrian Program

Michaela Moore
Farm/Stable Worker

Sarah Parsley
Barn Manager

Lauryn Tannenhaus
Part-time Riding Instructor

John West, B.A.
Head Riding Instructor

eSports

Carin Bublitz, B.A., M.B.A.
Director of eSports

Residence Life

Summie Bledsoe, B.S., M.Ed.
Area Coordinator

Preston Frye, B.A.
Area Coordinator

Sara Weinstein, B.A., M. Ed.
Director of Residence Life & Housing

Student Health Services

Alyse Lewis, B.S., M.S., PA-C
Director of Student Health Services

Steven Reece, B.S., M.D.
Supervising Physician

Ashley Woody, RN
Registered Nurse/Student Health Administrative Coordinator

Show Choir

Adam Pulver, B.S., M.P.H.
Director of Show Choir

Student Life

T.J. Horan, B.A., M.Ed.
Director of Student Life

Elizabeth Simmons, B.A.
Senior Coordinator of Student Life

Office of Admissions

David L. Lesesne, B.A., M.A., Ed.D.
Vice President for Enrollment and Dean of Admissions and Financial Aid

Erin Slater, B.A., M.Ed
Director of Admissions

Tennille Brown, B.A., M.A.
Director of Enrollment Operations

Kellyn Fleming, B.A.
Associate Director of Admissions

Natalie Lugg, B.A., M.Ed
Associate Director of Admissions

Emily G. French, B.A.
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions

Gabriel Raynor, B.A.
Assistant Director of Admissions

Kristen Sauer, B.A., M.A.
Assistant Director, Campus Visit Experience

Myles Stevens, B.A.
Admissions Counselor

Taylor Ailtmar, B.A.
Admissions Counselor

Amy Barnes, B.A.
Admissions Counselor

Daniel Martin, B.A., M.Ed
Admissions Counselor

Debora G. Napier
Admissions Data Manager

Donna Flournoy
Administrative Assistant

Wanda Hollins
Administrative Assistant

Megan Mudd, B.A.
Receptionist

Financial Aid Office

Julie Hickman-Godoy, B.A.
Director of Financial Aid

Marcie Krause, B.S.
Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Jim Woods, B.A., M.Ed.
Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Sarah L. Doggett
Administrative Assistant

Jackie Smithers
Operations Assistant

Office of the Treasurer

Office of the Treasurer

Paul T. Davies, B.S., CPA
Vice President of Administration and Finance

Meriwether Gilmore, B.A., M.A.
Assistant to the Vice President of Administration and Finance

Business Office

Denise Watkins, B.S., M.B.A.
Assistant Vice President of Finance

Missy Stanley, B.S.
Controller

Brittany D. Edwards, B.S.
Senior Accountant

Donna A. Collier
Payroll Coordinator

Wendy M. Farmer
Manager of Student Accounts

Heather Blake, B.S.
Accounts Receivable Clerk

Lisa Hessberg, B.S., M.A.
Senior Accountant

P. Dale Walsh
Accounting Clerk

Kathy Harkins
Accounting Clerk

Tammy C. Blackwell, CMRP
Purchasing Specialist

Campus Store

Barclay F. DuPriest, B.A.
Campus Store Manager

Rebecca J. Bowles, B.A.
Operations/Course Materials Manager

Gabe Laplante, B.A.
Shipping/Receiving Clerk

Terri Church, B.A.
Inventory Control Specialist

Vanessa Wagner
Campus Store Assistant-Head Cashier

Office of Human Resources

Sharon S. Jackson, B.S., SPHR
Director of Human Resources

Claudia Burcham
Benefits Specialist/Student Employment

Linda Altman, B.A.
Human Resources Generalist

Information and Technology Services

Kirk Baumbach, B.S., M.B.A.
CIO Information/Technology Services

William Hovey
Systems Engineer- Technology Services

Diane Colquitt, B.A.
Senior Systems Analyst

Brenda L. Davis, A+CERT PC, Mac Int. 10.9, MCP, MCSA + Security, MCSE+ Security,
Systems Engineer Lead, Technology Services

Derick Edwards
Service Desk Engineer

Richard Fitzsimmons, A.S.E.T, MCSE
Systems Engineer-Server Administration

Wendy Gilbert, B.I.S.D., MCSE, MCSA, MCDBA
Application Systems Lead

Alan Goodman, A.A.S, B.A., B.S.
IT Manager-Infrastructure Services

Jenn Gurnsey, B.S., A.A.S.
ITS Service and Security Analyst

John Hunt, B.A., A+CERT PC
Systems Engineer-Network and Technology Services

Joseph Koslosky, B.S.
Systems Engineer- Technology Services

Angus McQueen, B.S., M.Div.
Systems Engineer - Technology Services

Harry Orell, B.S.
Systems Engineer-Network and Application Systems

Christine Pimblett, B.A.
Service Desk Lead

Office of the Physical Plant

John Herron, B.A.
Director of Operations and Physical Plant

James Clemons, B.S.
Assistant Director of Support Services

Lionel Abrams
Manager of Housekeeping

Dennis Harbin
Maintenance Services Supervisor

Jay Johnson
Auxiliary Services Supervisor

Sarah Collier
Office Supervisor

Alie Crehore
Administrative Assistant

Tracie Meadows
Lead Mail Coordinator

Scott Culley
Mail Coordinator

Office of College Advancement

Diane M. Lowder, B.A., J.D.
Vice President for College Advancement

Claudia A. Brookman, B.A., M.T.
Director of Prospect Management and Research

Margaret E. Brown, B.A.
Gift Processing Coordinator

Brooke Crump, B.S.
Administrative Assistant for Advancement

Laura Frazho, B.A.
Events Management Coordinator

Richard M. Golembeski, Jr., B.A.
Executive Director of Annual Giving

Elizabeth G. King, B.A.
Executive Director of Campus Relations and Summer Programs

Josh Leidy, B.S.
Assistant Director for Affinity and Inclusive Engagement

Lore Lynch, B.A.
Data Integrity Specialist

Diane Munsey
Administrative Assistant for Advancement Services

Robert H. Patterson, B.A, M.B.A.
Senior Director of Institutional Partnerships

Laura Y. Ruxton, B.A.
Director of Annual Leadership Giving

Ellen Stack, B.A., P.B., M.L.A., M.T.S.
Director of Advancement Services

Claire C. Stevens, B.A.
Senior Director of Leadership Giving

Lauryn N. Stewart
Assistant Director of Annual Giving

Noelle Stith, B.A.
Director of Donor Relations

Rhonda L. Toussaint, B.A.
Executive Director of Alumni Relations

Doug Webb, B.S.
Senior Director of Development for Athletics

Lindsay Welch, B.S.
Associate Director of Annual Giving

Elicia N. Wells, B.A.
Assistant Director of Development for Athletics